Courant.com
 
Men's College Basketball
<    April    
S M T W T F S
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930

Connecticut Huskies vs. Syracuse Orange
 
Team12Score
Connecticut382765
Syracuse364278
   
Officials:  N/A Attendance:  N/A
ConnecticutMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Marcus Johnson22470101011031138
Jeff Adrien3831400003710311216
Jerome Dyson3782127334044354021
A.J. Price3141104354267312011
Hasheem Thabeet20170012426050123
Doug Wiggins13252400000101206
Curtis Kelly17330012101131017
Stanley Robinson7010100022112010
Craig Austrie8040200011111100
Gavin Edwards7120011347100013
Team0000000202000100
TEAM TOTALS200267541991421194019201314965
PERCENTAGESFG: 34.7%3PT: 21.1%FT: 64.3%  TOTAL TO: 14
 
SyracuseMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Andy Rautins31292812123242417
Darryl Watkins3621000477310141338
Eric Devendorf4091601121124303119
Terrence Roberts28470014448030119
Demetris Nichols39817711582353103128
Paul Harris18370000268402406
Matt Gorman2000000000010000
Josh Wright6000012011200001
Team00000004711000000
TEAM TOTALS200286692013252127481616518778
PERCENTAGESFG: 42.4%3PT: 45%FT: 52%  TOTAL TO: 18
 
TECHNICALS: Connecticut 1, Syracuse 0
Connecticut: Jeff Adrien

Powered by The Sports Network.