Courant.com
 
Men's College Basketball
<    July    >
S M T W T F S
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031

Connecticut Huskies vs. Georgetown Hoyas
 
Team12Score
Connecticut262046
Georgetown302959
   
Officials:  N/A Attendance:  18764
ConnecticutMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Jeff Adrien3861300232792324014
Jerome Dyson344130413011422109
A.J. Price22160100101031102
Stanley Robinson18140222213111104
Hasheem Thabeet28360000134020226
Marcus Johnson16220002112102204
Doug Wiggins16251322011101207
Curtis Kelly6030000112021000
Craig Austrie15010000022011200
Jonathan Mandeldove6000000011010110
Gavin Edwards1000000000000000
Team0000000415000000
TEAM TOTALS20019531107121219319151116346
PERCENTAGESFG: 35.8%3PT: 10%FT: 58.3%  TOTAL TO: 16
 
GeorgetownMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Jonathan Wallace354812113581211010
DaJuan Summers22150200325022502
Jesse Sapp38170412088412503
Jeff Green2661123000221424214
Roy Hibbert33713004575123231318
Vernon Macklin4000000011011000
Ken Izzo1010100000000010
Jeremiah Rivers9010100000010100
Tyler Crawford3010100011000000
Pat Ewing Jr.283723451122201012
Sead Dizdarevic1000000000000100
Team0000000101000000
TEAM TOTALS2002254517101315254011151119659
PERCENTAGESFG: 40.7%3PT: 29.4%FT: 76.9%  TOTAL TO: 19
 
TECHNICALS: Connecticut 0, Georgetown 0

Powered by The Sports Network.