Men's College Basketball
    October    >
S M T W T F S
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031
Connecticut Huskies vs. Rutgers Scarlet Knights
 
Team12Score
Connecticut283765
Rutgers233255
   
Officials:  N/A Attendance:  7070
ConnecticutMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Jeff Adrien3561200240770334114
Stanley Robinson17030100011100100
Hasheem Thabeet27230044145130248
Jerome Dyson37410009110222322017
A.J. Price134622012020201010
Marcus Johnson7000012112000011
Doug Wiggins22150100213122202
Curtis Kelly11330034123030029
Craig Austrie25120123022403004
Jonathan Mandeldove2000000011010110
Gavin Edwards4010000000010000
Team0000000246000000
TEAM TOTALS2002145252129925349181013965
PERCENTAGESFG: 46.7%3PT: 40%FT: 72.4%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
RutgersMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
J.R. Inman2751214442570312115
Jaron Griffin35151212134241114
Adrian Hill3338009132680202015
Marquis Webb32362400112051108
Anthony Farmer363141324325430209
Courtney Nelson17110000000141002
Hamady Ndiaye13010000033010220
Ollie Bailey6110000011100102
Shayle Keating0000000000000000
Frank Russell1000000000000100
TEAM TOTALS2001748513162392130822412455
PERCENTAGESFG: 35.4%3PT: 38.5%FT: 69.6%  TOTAL TO: 12
 
TECHNICALS: Connecticut 0, Rutgers 0