Men's College Basketball
    October    >
S M T W T F S
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
Seton Hall Pirates vs. Connecticut Huskies
 
Team12Score
Seton Hall253055
Connecticut274067
   
Officials:  N/A Attendance:  10167
Seton HallMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Brian Laing3261300565380324017
Stan Gaines35140035347022215
John Garcia15370000224010126
Jamar Nutter33291600044211105
Eugene Harvey3431401441125524010
Carl Marshall1000000000000000
Paul Gause27391400033046107
Larry Davis231101522145041015
Team0000000527000000
TEAM TOTALS200196631614171723407201413455
PERCENTAGESFG: 28.8%3PT: 18.8%FT: 82.4%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
ConnecticutMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Marcus Johnson4010000011020200
Jeff Adrien3457002578151305212
Hasheem Thabeet26220023369030176
Jerome Dyson3072248444370314322
Craig Austrie3541103341347112011
Doug Wiggins2731015340443222010
A.J. Price25271200101201105
Curtis Kelly3000000000000120
Stanley Robinson2010100000010100
Rob Garrison2000000000000000
Jonathan Mandeldove3000000101000100
Gavin Edwards9000013044000101
Team0000000426000000
TEAM TOTALS2002361619152321315213155211467
PERCENTAGESFG: 37.7%3PT: 31.6%FT: 65.2%  TOTAL TO: 21
 
TECHNICALS: Seton Hall 0, Connecticut 0